SoCal Ta-Ta Sept. 13-19

2015 Fleet

Fleet list in alphabetical order.
Boat Name Boat Make/Model Owner's Name(s) Homeport
Aegea Sabre 38 John & Michelle Zeratsky Sausalito
Alegria Beneteau 41S5 Leslie Schmitz & David R. Du Ket Oceanside
Always Seawind 1160 Steven & Julie McShea Lihue, HI
Atsa Tayana 48DS Hartley Gardner & Lesley Johnstone Phoenix, AZ
Aventura Island Packet 370 Erik & Brian Jones Alameda
Beach Access Lagoon 380 Glenn Twitchell & Debbie Jahn Long Beach
Big Sweetie Hunter 450 Passage Charles & Carolyn Moyer Channel Islands
Boomerang Corsair/31UC Charles & Elaine VanderBoom Lake Havasu City, AZ
Delphis Pearson Vanguard 32 Bruce & Janet Dart Channel Islands
Destiny Catalina 42 John & Gillian Foy San Pedro
Destiny Catalina Morgan 440 Jason & Michelle Fox San Francisco
Ditto Norseman 400 Ronald Bohannon & Linda Wells San Pedro
Dream Maker Hunter Legend 38 Jack & Karen Cronk Oceanside
Exodus Catalina 350 William & Elizabeth Wendt Long Beach
Full Glass Beneteau 47.3 Alessandro & Kristen Mercurio Channel Islands
Grace Traveller 32 Robert Walker Alameda
Gypsy Soul Bruce Roberts Offshore 44 Danny Webb Emeryville
Insula Island Packet 460 Troy & Michele Stone Saugatuck, MI
Interlude Deerfoot 74 PH Kurt & Katie Braun Georgetown, SC
Jenna Renee Beneteau 373 Nick & Stuart Harden Alameda
Juliet Mason 44 Charles & LeeAnne Clark Channel Islands Harbor
Latitudes Ericson 32 Marc Marois & Joe Barrett Newport Beach
Looking Forward Balboa 26 Michael Kinney & Deborah Froessel Benicia
Lucky Star Catalina 38 Norb Szczurek Paradise Cay, Tiburon
Lunar Dawn Cascade 36 Jeff Kennett San Diego
Mystic Lagoon 410 Christian & Bridge DUrso Portland, OR
Ojo Rojo Columbia 36 Keith & Terry Albrecht Alamitos Bay
Old Marblehead Jeanneau 54 DS Leo & Bill Kiely King Harbor
Oso Loco Kettenberg 32 David Turpin Santa Barbara
Pegasus Formosa 51 Bob Mathews San Diego
Ruatahi Manta 40 Paul Ludgate Newport Beach
Running Free Ericson 38 Don & Christine Taugher Alamitos Bay
Sabbatical Valiant 40 Phil Kumpis Hermosa Beach
Santana Catana 411 Scott Stephens Channel Islands
Sashay Catalina 42 Mk II Rodney & Peggy Kidd Alameda
Sea Wolf Hunter 376 Christopher Mendonca Vallejo
Seazed Asset Cal 40 Vance Sprock Moss Landing
Shadow Islander 36 Greg & Kathy Kircher Ventura
Shadowfax Jeanneau SD 43 Steve George & Suzan Brooks Long Beach
St. Somewhere Beneteau 440 Pat McCormick Alamitos Bay
TBD Farrier 36 tri Greg & Jeanne Carter Santa Rosa
Talion Gulfstar 50 Patsy Verhoeven Portland, OR & La Paz, MEX
Tango Perry 43 Holly Testa & Denis Michaud Boulder, CO
Tercer Deseo Hunter 410 Rod Granger Ventura
Trouble Mason 43 Tom Olsen & Debra Hurst San Diego
Tuckernuck Cherubini 44 Robert Schilling & Charlotte Maure Long Beach, CA
Vanishing Girl Beneteau First 40 Paul Martson & Jared Brockway Ventura
Venture Jeanneau 49 SO Mike & Gail Chobotov Sausalito
Vesper Columbia 36 Paul Kriete Santa Barbara
Volare Catalina Morgan 440 Adam & Jessica Heinicke San Diego

2012 Fleet | 2014 Fleet


This event is managed by Baja Ha-Ha, LLC.
Web site produced by Latitude 38, the West's Premier Sailing & Marine Magazine. Click here for a list of distributors.
© 2016 Baja Ha-Ha, LLC. All rights reserved.